Privacy Policy

The access and use of the www.perelview.com website managed and operated by Spicy Internet LTD (“Spicy Internet”), including Facebook pages, Twitter posts, Instagram page, LinkedIn page and videos on YouTube (the “Sites”) are subject to the detailed Privacy Policy (the “Policy”), Privacy and terms of use of the Sites and the provisions of any law in general and the provisions of the GDPR and the Privacy Protection Regulations (Information Security), 5767 – 2017 in particular. Your privacy policy will apply to your use of the Sites, including the content and services included therein; hence you are invited to read them carefully. If you do not agree with this policy, you must immediately cease any use of the Sites. This Privacy Policy will apply to any use of the Sites by means of a computer and/or any other device (mobile phone, tablet, etc.) and/or through any network.

Accordingly, by accessing the Sites you accept and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy refers to the type of information you provide to us or information we learn about your use of the Site.

  1. About Your Privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. We conduct our business to the highest standards of privacy and protection of personal data. We follow the provisions of the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981 and strive to meet all legal requirements respecting privacy and the protection of personal data. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personally identifying information.

We collect personally identifying information about you only when you specifically and knowingly provide it to us. We believe that you should know exactly what personally identifying information we collect and how we’re going to use it before you share it with us. We may ask you for personal information such as your name, phone number and address. We do this when you request information or register for services that require registration or subscription.

When we intend to use your personal information, we ask you up front, then you decide whether you want to give us the information or not.

Information that personally identifies you will be kept strictly confidential. Personally identifying information that you provide to us will not be made available to third parties without your explicit permission.

  1. Personally identifying information

“Personally identifying information” is information that can be explicitly used to identify and/or contact you as an individual. This includes information like your real name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, etc, which are not otherwise publicly available.

You will be able to use much of the features of the Website without need of divulging any personally identifying information to the Owner. There may be instances, however, when you may be required to provide personally identifying information to enable the latter to provide you with the information, data, or services that you have requested. Thus, this policy covers how Owner treats your personally identifying information collected or received by or through the Website.

This policy only applies to this website. It does not apply to practices of companies or entities that Owner does not own or control.

  1. Information Collection and Use

We limit our requests to basic personally identifiable information, such as:

  • your name,
  • phone numbers,
  • mailing address, and
  • Email address.

We limit our collection of information to what we believe is minimally necessary to provide you with the services offered on the Website or through it.

We primarily use this information for three purposes: to fulfill your requests for certain services, to contact you when you request it, and to alert you to special offers, updated offers and other new services. The Website uses current industry standards for security and data protection to ensure the protection of your privacy.

  1. Acceptance

We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone. We may send personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people, only when:

  • We have your consent to share the information
  • We need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process or
  • We find that your actions on our websites violate any local rules or applicable laws regarding online conduct.
  1. Cookies

A cookie is a small file containing certain pieces of information that a website creates when you visit the site. It can track how and when you use a site, which site you visited immediately before, and it can store that information about you.

There are two common types of cookies, “session cookies” and “persistent cookies”. Session cookies store information only for the length of time that you are connected to a website – they are not written onto your hard drive. Once you leave the website, the originator of the cookie no longer has the information that was contained on it.

In order to enhance your online experience our website uses “session cookies”. Most browsers now recognize when a “cookie” is offered, and permit you to refuse or accept it. If you are not sure whether your browser has this capability, you should check with the software manufacturer or your Internet service provider. We do not use “cookies” to track the navigational habits of our visitors.

For your convenience, a link to the cookie policy is attached (https://www.perelview.com/use-of-cookies-policy/)

  1. Your access to and control over Personally identifying information

You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address given below:

  • See what Personally identifying information we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any Personally identifying information we have about you.
  • Have us delete any personally identifying information we have about you (we may, however, be unable to provide certain of our services without such information).
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your Personally identifying information.
  1. Email

When you send us e-mail, we will use your name and e-mail address only to respond to the concerns you write to us with. Your e-mail may be shared with appropriate people within our organization to help us respond to your concerns.

  1. Opting-Out or Unsubscribing

Our clients are given the opportunity to ‘opt-out’ of having their information used for purposes not directly related to the Website at the point where we ask for the information. For example, our registration form has an ‘opt-out’ option so users who request information from our website, but don’t wish to receive any marketing material, can keep their email off of our internal marketing lists.

Users who no longer wish to receive information, material or newsletters from us may ‘opt-out’ by sending an email to info@perelview.com with the subject line of “UNSUBSCRIBE”.

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information, we will notify you by making amendments this policy.

  1. Questions, Concerns and Comments?

Please contact our Privacy Officer to obtain further information, questions about our policies and procedures or if you have any unresolved enquiries or concerns.

Our Privacy Officer can be contacted, at the following email address:

info@perelview.com